Our Team

Principle Investigator and Lab Managers

Eshkol Rafaeli, PhD
Eshkol Rafaeli, PhD

Principle Investigator

Elad Refoua
Elad Refoua

M.A. student, Lab director

Rony Pshedetzky Shochat, PhD
Rony Pshedetzky Shochat, PhD

Post-doctoral fellow and lab director emerita

Coordinators 

Kana Slea
Kana Slea

M.A. Student, Coordinator of the Transiotion to parnethood study

Yuval Avraham
Yuval Avraham

M.A. Student, Coordinator of the Social Anxiety and impaired responsiveness mechanisms study

Ilana Kolt
Ilana Kolt

B.A. Student, Coordinator of the Social Anxiety and impaired responsiveness mechanisms study

Research assistants

Alex Verlinski
Alex Verlinski

B.A. Student

Adi Jospe
Adi Jospe

B.A. Student

Inbar Feinstein
Inbar Feinstein

B.A. Student

Sivan Peled
Sivan Peled

B.A. Student

Marwa Dahle
Marwa Dahle

B.A. Student

PhD Students 

Adar Paz
Adar Paz

PhD Student, Vocal analysis of therapist-patient interactions co-advised with Dana Atzil-Slonim

Yair Engelberg
Yair Engelberg

PhD Student co-advised with Liad Uziel

Hadas Sharabani-Saidon
Hadas Sharabani-Saidon

PhD Student Dynamic therapy

Noa Levavi
Noa Levavi

PhD Student Couples' synchronicity

Shira Mond Beker
Shira Mond Beker

PhD Student Intimacy and sexuality in romantic relationships

Tara Zahavi
Tara Zahavi

PhD Student Hope intervention

M.A. Students 

Gal Procaccia
Gal Procaccia

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Jessica Friedman
Jessica Friedman

M.A. Student, Social Psychology

Naama Shochet
Naama Shochet

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Shahar Weisel
Shahar Weisel

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Tehila Liani
Tehila Liani

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Yehudit Feler
Yehudit Feler

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Shaked Rabinovich
Shaked Rabinovich

M.A. Student, Clinical Psychology

Alumni 

PostDoc

Columbia University 

Bar-Ilan University

PhD Alumni 

Columbia University 

2006

Jan Kang (w/ Geraldine Downey)

Bar-Ilan University

2013

Shira Barzilay-Levkovich (w/ Alan Apter)
Moran Mizrahi (w/ Gilad Hirschberger)

2014

Avigal Snir (w/ Alan Apter)
Sivan George (w/ Noa Vilchinsky)

2015

2016

Ofer Peled
Tamir Goren
Reuma Gadassi
Lior Eadan

2018

Roei Chen (w/ Dana Atzil-Slonim)

2019

Rony Pshedetzky-Shochat
Lior Galili-Weinstock (w/ Tuvia Peri)
Adi Hen

2020

Mazor Shribman
Gal Lazarus
Haran Sened

M.A Alumni

Adi Eliya

Ariela Glikman (Gonda)

Aviv Goldenberg
Ayelet Ishay (TAU)
Ben Bardichev

Dan Sarfati

Daniel Astrachan
Gilat Marguy
Haran Sened (HUJI)
Hadil Kordahji (Gonda)
Ifat Niv Rosner
Inbal Peretz
Jessica Wolf
Lea Bar-Kalifa
Lia Littwin
Liat Keinan
Merav Ahiman
Naama Gilat
Naama Shafran
Nadav Weisman
Noa Koren-Agostini
Noa Kossovsky
Ohad Ashur

Rinaty Mittelman-Kirshenfeld
Ronn Lerner

Rotem Shafran
Rotem Yehuda
Shira Kenig-Cimering
Shiran Falach (Ariel)
Tara Zahavi

Tomer Kupershmit

Tzvika Flyshman

Viki Sitbon